Active Development

Reset

Delivery Type

Reset

Duration Type

Reset

Developer

Reset

User

Reset

Hormonal

Reset

Development Stage

Reset

Potential MPT

Reset

API

Reset
Displaying 11 - 20 of 243
Alternative Name: Inhibitors of Testicular Retinoic Acid Biosynthesis
Active Status: Yes
User: Male
Mode: No
Delivery Type: Oral
Developer: University of Washington, University of Minnesota
Project Stage: Pre-clinical
Alternative Name: ARC; triple hormone contraceptive; Triple OC
Active Status: Yes
User: Female
Mode: Yes
Delivery Type: Oral
Developer: ANI Pharmaceuticals, Pantarhei Bioscience
Project Stage: Phase II
Alternative Name: Nestorone + Ethinyl Estradiol One-Year Contraceptive Vaginal Ring, NES + EE Vaginal Ring
Active Status: Yes
User: Female
Mode: Yes
Delivery Type: Vaginal Ring
Developer: Population Council, NICHD, WHO, USAID, NIH, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation, Avis and Clifford Barrus Medical Foundation
Project Stage: SRA/WHO PQ Approved
Alternative Name: Mullerian-inhibiting Substance (MIS), Mullerian-inhibiting Hormone (MIH), Mullerian-inhibiting Factor (MIF), Mullerian Duct Inhibitory Factor (MDIF), Mullerian Regression Factor (MRF), Anti-paramesonephric Hormone (APH)
Active Status: Yes
Project Stage: Lead Optimization
Alternative Name: Suspensories
Active Status: No
User: Male
Mode: No
Delivery Type: Testicular
Developer: Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Toulouse, France
Project Stage: Phase II
Alternative Name: Astacin Like Metalloendopeptidase, Ovastacin, Sperm Acrosomal SLLP1 Binding, SAS1B, Oocyte Astacin, EC 3.4
Target
User: Female
Mode: No
Role in reproduction: Oocyte Maturation, Sperm-Egg Interaction
Project Stage: Target Validation
Alternative Name: ATPase Plasma Membrane Calcium Transporting 4, PMCA4, Plasma Membrane Calcium-Transporting ATPase 4, PMCA4b, PMCA4x, Matrix-Remodeling-Associated Protein 1, Sarcolemmal Calcium Pump, EC 7.2.2.10, EC 3.6.3.8, EC 3.6.3
Target
User: Female, Male
Mode: No
Role in reproduction: Sperm Function
Project Stage: Target Identification
Active Status: Yes
User: Male
Mode: No
Delivery Type: Oral
Developer: Norfolk State University
Role in reproduction: Sperm-Egg Interaction
Project Stage: Lead Optimization
Active Status: Yes
User: Female
Mode: No
Delivery Type: Vaginal, Other
Developer: University of Cincinnati
Project Stage: Lead Optimization
Active Status: Yes
User: Female
Mode: Yes
Delivery Type: Subdermal
Developer: FHI 360, Yale University
Project Stage: Pre-clinical

Pages

CSV